Big Bang


Top



Position: Rapper / Beat Boxer
Real Name: Choi Seung Hyun
Stage Names: Tempo, T.O.P
Date of Birth: November 4,1987
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Seoul Art College (Majoring in Musical), Dangook University in Theater & Film ( starting 2008 )
Skills: Rapping, Beat Boxing, Lyrics Making
Debut: BIG BANG
Hobbies: Reading and Swimming
Likes: Theatrical Performances, Musicals, and Fashion Designing
Family Members: Parents & Older Sis
Personality: He speaks well and is extremely stubborn. He likes to be the leader of things and speaks his mind. Shy and he thinks he’s cute.
Musician He Admires: Usher, Omarion, Jay-Z, B2K


Tae Yang



Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Dong Yong Bae
Stage Names: Tae Yang, YB Tae Kwon, YBTK
Date of Birth: May 18, 1988
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: AB
Education: Daejin University in Theater & Film ( starting in 2008 )
Skills: Rapping, Dancing,Beatboxing, Singing, Languages (English, Japanese)
Debut: YG Family’s Second Album in 2002
Hobbies: Basketball, Music, Watching TV
Likes: Church, Summer, Clothers, Game, Manhwa
Religion: Christian
Family Members: Parents and Older brother (Dong Hyeon-Bae 동현배)
Personality: Does his best in everything. Over achiever. Doesn’t like to fight. He talks about his problem with his opponent. He listens to you well and thinks about what he is going to say before he says anything.
Musicians he admires: Usher, Omarion, Justin Timberlake
Pendant: A sun (taeyang is korean for ’sun’) which has a crown on top and “YB” in the middle meaning “to become the best in music industry


G-Dragon



Stage Name: G-Dragon
Postion: Leader / Main Rapper
Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong
Date of Birth: August,18,1988
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle & High School
Skills: Rapping, Dancing, Beat Boxing, Composing, Singing, and Languages (Chinese, English)
Debut: DaeHanMinGook Hip Hop Flex (2001)
Hobbies: Drawing pictures and listening to music
Likes: Fashion, Acting, Cooking, Crispy Donuts, Dogs, Cars, The Drawing ‘Is it like stars or skeleton‘, books (poems, mangas, and magazines), watching cartoons, and himself
Religion: Christian
Family Members: Parents and Older Sis [Dami]
Personality: He is pretty bright…when he is quiet he is extremely quiet. He lightens the mood a lot. He leads the group. His senses are fast, has high self esteem and likes to be outstanding.
Pendent: A bball cap (GD’s favorite style of cap) on top of a star meaning “to become a big star in the music industry.”



Dae Sung



Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Kang Dae Sung
Stage Names: D-Lite, Delight
Date of Birth: April 26,1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Education: KyeongIn High School
Skills: Singing
Debut: BIG BANG
Likes: Rap, Beat Boxing,Cooling
Family: Parents and Older Sis [Bora]
Personality: Always bright. Does his best in everything. When he is around people, he lightens the mood. Loves goofing off and eating. Doesn’t like showing his sadness, known to be the “happy” one in the group
Musician He Admires: Usher, Omarion, Ne-Yo, Wheesung
Determination: “I’ll work my hardest and become the best.”
Pendent: A pair of headphones surrounding the globe of the world meaning “to let the world listen to your music.”


So-1




Position: Vocalist
Date of Birth: September 3,1989
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: B
Family: Parents and Younger Sibling
Skills: Singing
Personality: Calm and quiet. Very clean. Scared of a lot of things. Very Stubborn. No matter how much you reason with him he thinks he’s right and always does the things he wants.
Likes: Movies and Fashion
Musician He Admires: Justin Timberlake and Black Eyed Peas
Determination: I will always do my best!


Seung Ri




Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun

Stage Name : Seung Ri
; V.I
Date of Birth: December 12, 1990
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bloodtype: A
Skills: Singing, Dancing
Debut: BIG BANG
Likes: Foreign Languages
Family: Parents and younger sibling
Personality: very strong for the youngest member in the group. He is pretty mature because blood type is A. He is shy and keeps lots of things to himself.
Musician He Admires: Justin Timberlake, Omarion
Determination: fighting! i cannot return home
Pendent: A planet surrounded by rings. Looks kind of like Saturn.
“a new style of music set on the music industry”

Benda ni baby update sebab kak nina suka kumpulan ni.
Baby pun suka juga sebab diaorang semua hensem hensem ngan comel.
Baby suka So-1 dalam ni sebab dia comel.


2 orang baik cakap-cakap:

NiNa' on December 31, 2009 at 6:31 AM said...

yeahhh

g dragon!!!!

hehehehe..

suke3~

Baby Izzah on December 31, 2009 at 11:20 PM said...

amboi bukan main suka lagi ye kak nina.
baby letak gambar diaorang ngan profile diaorang semuanya untuk kak nina juga.

Orang Baik

 

A Cat Lover